Upcoming Fixtures

SEQ Senior Women’s Division 1

Current SEQ Senior Women’s Division 1 Ladder

SEQ Senior Women’s Division 1

PosTeamFormByesPlayedWinsLostDrawnForAgainstDiff.Pts
1Wests Brisbane8-221382130814016834
2Burleigh9-311393032416616632
3Easts7-421374030211019231
4Brothers Ipswich5-52135512101803028
5Souths Logan5-521355128817411427
6Tweed Heads3-7213371158242-8424
7Toowoomba Valleys0-11213011062640-57816

Calling all current and aspiring women’s rugby league players.

Expression of Interest for Gold Coast Airport Tweed Heads Seagulls Women’s Rugby League team

Tweed Heads Seagulls was established in 1908 and is one of the oldest rugby league club’s in Australia.

We are NSW based rugby league football club that plays in the Queensland Rugby League competitions and are an official feeder club to the Gold Coast Titans National Rugby League (NRL) team.

In 2019 we will field our inaugural women’s rugby league team – The Gold Coast Airport Tweed Heads Seagulls Women’s Rugby League team – in the South East Queensland women’s competition.

The team will be coached by Kelvin Wright who has just joined us from the Kiwi Ferns.

We are now seeking expressions of interest from women to be a part of this team – whether you’re an experienced women’s rugby league player or new to game we’d love to hear from you.

Please complete the form below and we’ll be in touch soon!

Expression of Interest Form

All fields required

Name

Date of Birth

Suburb

Phone Number

Email Address

Playing History

Message from Gold Coast Airport Tweed Heads Seagulls Women’s Rugby League team coach, Kelvin Wright