The state wide Colts competition is classified as an under 20s team.

Our Colts side act as a development side for the Gold Coast Titans under 20s. As a part of the feeder club agreement we have players who are moved backwards and forwards between the Titans’ National Youth Competition (NYC) side and our Colts team.

The Colts play 22 games per season, not including the final series.

Current Hastings Deerings Colt Ladder

Hastings Deering Colts 2019

PosTeamFormByesPlayedWinsLostDrawnForAgainstDiff.Pts
1Burleigh Bears – HDC12-2217122150323426929
2Wynnum Manly Seagulls – HDC12-2217122140626614029
3Townsville Blackhawks – HDC12-3217123048918730228
4Sunshine Coast Falcons – HDC10-5217105044625419224
5Mackay Cutters – HDC9-621796037622415222
6Northern Pride – HDC9-6217960287313-2622
7Norths Devils – HDC8-62178613503232721
8Easts Tigers – HDC7-62177623292824720
9Tweed Seagulls – HDC7-7217771291352-6119
10Central Queensland Capras – HDC6-8217681292354-6217
11Souths Logan Magpies – HDC4-112174110329448-11912
12Ipswich Jets – HDC1-122171122188446-2588
13Western Mustangs – HDC2-132172130219542-3238
14Redcliffe Dolphins – HDC1-1321713111180460-2807