The state wide Colts competition is classified as an under 20s team.

Our Colts side act as a development side for the Gold Coast Titans under 20s. As a part of the feeder club agreement we have players who are moved backwards and forwards between the Titans’ National Youth Competition (NYC) side and our Colts team.

The Colts play 22 games per season, not including the final series.

Current Hastings Deerings Colt Ladder

Hastings Deering Colts 2019

PosTeamFormByesPlayedWinsLostDrawnForAgainstDiff.Pts
1Townsville Blackhawks – HDC16-3323163163923540439
2Burleigh Bears – HDC16-3323163169530838739
3Wynnum Manly Seagulls – HDC16-3323163163834429439
4Sunshine Coast Falcons – HDC14-6323146057632824834
5Mackay Cutters – HDC13-7323137053030023032
6Norths Devils – HDC11-832311815044614329
7Easts Tigers – HDC9-93239924344142026
8Tweed Seagulls – HDC9-9323992425437-1226
9Northern Pride – HDC9-113239110361483-12224
10Central Queensland Capras – HDC6-123236122368486-11820
11Souths Logan Magpies – HDC7-133237130441606-16520
12Redcliffe Dolphins – HDC3-163233161282646-36413
13Western Mustangs – HDC3-173233170309768-45912
14Ipswich Jets – HDC1-163231163258644-38611