Tweed Heads Seagulls RLFC Ltd

Oldest Provincial Rugby League Club in Australia – Est. 1908

Experience the tradition

romano

 

 

 

2017 FOGS COLTS LADDERS

 

 

FOGS COLTS CHALLENGE (current competition)

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 10

 

TeamPWDLBFA+/-Pts
1
Norths Devils 10 9 0 1 0 338 210 128 18
2
Redcliffe Dolphins 10 7 0 3 0 270 158 112 14
3
Easts Tigers 10 7 0 3 0 292 187 105 14
4
Sunshine Coast Falcons 10 7 0 3 0 256 206 50 14
5
Tweed Heads Seagulls 10 6 0 4 0 350 242 108 12
6
Souths Logan Magpies 10 5 0 5 0 294 250 44 10
7
Burleigh Bears 10 4 0 6 0 210 286 -76 8
8
Western Mustangs 10 2 0 8 0 162 283 -121 4
9
Ipswich Jets 10 2 0 8 0 174 382 -208 4
10
Wynnum Manly Seagulls 10 1 0 9 0 184 326 -142 2

 

 

UNDER-20S COLTS STATEWIDE FINAL TABLE

Team

Played

Won

Draw

Lost

Bye

For

Agnst

Total

Redcliffe Dolphins

6

6

0

0

1

216

52

14

Mackay Cutters

6

5

0

1

1

150

86

12

Northern Pride

6

5

0

1

1

135

98

12

Western Mustangs

6

4

1

1

1

138

102

11

Townsville Blackhawks

6

3

1

2

1

158

142

9

Norths Devils

6

3

1

2

1

138

126

9

Sunshine Coast Falcons

6

3

0

3

1

186

118

8

Tweed Heads Seagulls

6

2

1

3

1

168

136

7

Victoria

6

2

1

3

1

166

174

7

Souths Logan Magpies

6

2

1

3

1

134

148

7

Easts Tigers

6

2

0

4

1

160

142

6

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

6

2

0

4

1

122

160

6

Burleigh Bears

6

1

0

5

1

78

168

4

CQ Capras

6

1

0

5

1

84

192

4

Ipswich Jets

6

1

0

5

1

101

290

4

 2017 FOGS CHALLENGE DRAW

CLICK HERE FOR RESULTS AND DETAILS OF GAMES PLAYED 

 

Round One (13 - 14 May)

Date

Home

Away

Venue

Time

Sat 13th

Souths Logan Magpies

Tweed Heads Seagulls

Civic Park, Logan Brothers

1.30pm

Sat 13th

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

Ipswich Jets

Kitchener Park

3.00pm

Sun 14th

Easts Tigers

Norths Devils

Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park

11.30am

Sun 14th

Burleigh Bears

Sunshine Coast Falcons

Pizzey Park

12.00pm

Sun 14th

Western Mustangs

Redcliffe Dolphins

Gold Park

12.30pm

Round Two (20 - 21 May)

Date

Home

Away

Venue

Time

Sat 20th

Ipswich Jets

Western Mustangs

North Ipswich Reserve

11.30am

Sat 20th

Sunshine Coast Falcons

Souths Logan Magpies

Sunshine Coast Stadium

2.55pm

Sun 21st

Redcliffe Dolphins

Norths Devils

Dolphin Oval

10.30am

Sun 21st

Tweed Heads Seagulls

Easts Tigers

Piggabeen Sports Complex

10.45am

Sun 21st

Burleigh Bears

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

Pizzey Park

3.45pm

Round Three (27 - 28 May)

Date

Home

Away

Venue

Time

Sat 27th

Ipswich Jets

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

North Ipswich Reserve

11.30am

Sun 28th

Norths Devils

Sunshine Coast Falcons

Bishop Park

11.30am

Sun 28th

Tweed Heads Seagulls

Redcliffe Dolphins

Piggabeen Sports Complex

11.50am

Sun 28th

Western Mustangs

Burleigh Bears

Gold Park

12.30pm

Sun 28th

Easts Tigers

Souths Logan Magpies

Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park

1.25pm

Round Four (3 - 4 June)

Date

Home

Away

Venue

Time

Sat 3rd

Sunshine Coast Falcons

Ipswich Jets

Sunshine Coast Stadium

12.45pm

Sat 3rd

Redcliffe Dolphins

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

Dolphin Oval

4.30pm

Sun 4th

Souths Logan Magpies

Burleigh Bears

Davies Park

12.25pm

Sun 4th

Western Mustangs

Easts Tigers

Gold Park

12.30pm

Sun 4th

Norths Devils

Tweed Heads Seagulls

Bishop Park

1.30pm

Round Five (10 - 11 June)

Date

Home

Away

Venue

Time

Sat 10th

Ipswich Jets

Norths Devils

North Ipswich Reserve

11.30am

Sat 10th

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

Tweed Heads Seagulls

BMD Kougari Oval

2.45pm

Sun 11th

Redcliffe Dolphins

Easts Tigers

Dolphin Oval

10.30am

Sun 11th

Sunshine Coast Falcons

Burleigh Bears

Sunshine Coast Stadium

12.00pm

Sun 11th

Western Mustangs

Souths Logan Magpies

Gold Park

12.30pm


Round Six (17 - 18 June)

Date

Home

Away

Venue

Time

Fri 16th

Easts Tigers

Ipswich Jets

Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park

6.00pm

Sat 17th

Souths Logan Magpies

Western Mustangs

Greenbank Juniors

4.30pm

Sat 17th

Redcliffe Dolphins

Sunshine Coast Falcons

Dolphin Oval

4.30pm

Sun 18th

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

Norths Devils

BMD Kougari Oval

10.20am

Sun 18th

Burleigh Bears

Tweed Heads Seagulls

Pizzey Park

3.45pm

Round Seven (24 - 25 June)

Date

Home

Away

Venue

Time

Sat 24th

Easts Tigers

Western Mustangs

Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park

1.30pm

Sat 24th

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

Sunshine Coast Falcons

BMD Kougari Oval

4.25pm

Sun 25th

Souths Logan Magpies

Redcliffe Dolphins

Davies Park

10.40am

Sun 25th

Tweed Heads Seagulls

Norths Devils

Piggabeen Sports Complex

12.25pm

Sun 25th

Burleigh Bears

Ipswich Jets

Pizzey Park

3.30pm

Round Eight (1 - 2 July) Indigenous Round

Date

Home

Away

Venue

Time

Sat 1st

Ipswich Jets

Tweed Heads Seagulls

North Ipswich Reserve

1.15pm

Sat 1st

Easts Tigers

Sunshine Coast Falcons

Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park

1.30pm

Sat 1st

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

Souths Logan Magpies

BMD Kougari Oval

2.45pm

Sun 2nd

Burleigh Bears

Redcliffe Dolphins

Pizzey Park

12.15pm

Sun 2nd

Western Mustangs

Norths Devils

Gold Park

12.30pm

Round Nine (8 - 9 July)

Date

Home

Away

Venue

Time

Sat 8th

Sunshine Coast Falcons

Redcliffe Dolphins

Sunshine Coast Stadium

1.15pm

Sat 8th

Norths Devils

Easts Tigers

Emerson Park

5.00pm

Sun 9th

Burleigh Bears

Western Mustangs

Pizzey Park

12.00pm

Sun 9th

Souths Logan Magpies

Ipswich Jets

Davies Park

12.25pm

Sun 9th

Tweed Heads Seagulls

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

Piggabeen Sports Complex

2.00pm

Round Ten (15 - 16 July)

Date

Home

Away

Venue

Time

Sat 15th

Redcliffe Dolphins

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

Dolphin Oval

3.30pm

Sun 16th

Easts Tigers

Ipswich Jets

Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park

11.30am

Sun 16th

Norths Devils

Souths Logan Magpies

Bishop Park

11.30am

Sun 16th

Tweed Heads Seagulls

Burleigh Bears

Piggabeen Sports Complex

12.25pm

Sun 16th

Western Mustangs

Sunshine Coast Falcons

Gold Park

12.30pm

 

Date

Home

Away

Venue

Time

Sat 29th

Ipswich Jets

Norths Devils

North Ipswich Reserve

11.30am

Sat 29th

Sunshine Coast Falcons

Tweed Heads Seagulls

Maroochydore JRL, Wises Road

12.00pm

Sat 29th

Burleigh Bears

Souths Logan Magpies

Pizzey Park

2.25pm

Sat 29th

Redcliffe Dolphins

Western Mustangs

Dolphin Oval

3.30pm

Sun 30th

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

Easts Tigers

BMD Kougari Oval

11.45am

 
Round Eleven (22 - 23 July) – Country Week BYE Weekend Round Twelve (29 - 30 July)

Round Thirteen (5 - 6 August) – Women in League

Date

Home

Away

Venue

Time

TBA

Souths Logan Magpies

Sunshine Coast Falcons

TBA

TBA

Sun 6th

Easts Tigers

Tweed Heads Seagulls

Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park

11.30am

Sun 6th

Western Mustangs

Ipswich Jets

Gold Park

12.30pm

Sun 6th

Norths Devils

Redcliffe Dolphins

Bishop Park

1.25pm

Sun 6th

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

Burleigh Bears

BMD Kougari Oval

1.25pm

Round Fourteen (12 - 13 August)

Date

Home

Away

Venue

Time

TBA

Ipswich Jets

Burleigh Bears

Logan Brothers

11.30am

Sat 12th

Sunshine Coast Falcons

Norths Devils

Sunshine Coast Stadium

1.15pm

Sat 12th

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

Western Mustangs

Kitchener Park

3.00pm

Sat 12th

Redcliffe Dolphins

Tweed Heads Seagulls

Dolphin Oval

3.30pm

Sun 13th

Souths Logan Magpies

Easts Tigers

Davies Park

12.25pm

Round Fifteen (19 - 20 August)

Date

Home

Away

Venue

Time

Sat 19th

Ipswich Jets

Souths Logan Magpies

North Ipswich Reserve

11.30am

Sat 19th

Sunshine Coast Falcons

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

Kawana Sports Complex

1.15pm

Sat 19th

Easts Tigers

Redcliffe Dolphins

Rochedale Juniors

2.00pm

Sun 20th

Tweed Heads Seagulls

Western Mustangs

Piggabeen Sports Complex

12.25pm

Sun 20th

Burleigh Bears

Norths Devils

Pizzey Park

3.45pm

 

Round Sixteen (26 - 27 August) Turn to Me Round

Date

Home

Away

Venue

Time

Sat 26th

Ipswich Jets

Redcliffe Dolphins

North Ipswich Reserve

11.30am

Sat 26th

Sunshine Coast Falcons

Western Mustangs

Sunshine Coast Stadium

1.15pm

Sat 26th

Easts Tigers

Burleigh Bears

Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park

4.00pm

Sun 27th

Tweed Heads Seagulls

Souths Logan Magpies

Piggabeen Sports Complex

12.25pm

Sun 27th

Norths Devils

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

Bishop Park

1.25pm

Final Week 1 (2 - 3 September)

Date

Home

Away

Venue

Time

Final Week 2 (9 - 10 September)

Date

Home

Away

Venue

Time

Date

Home

Away

Venue

Time

 

Date

Home

Away

Venue

Time

Sun 24th

Suncorp Stadium

 

Final Week 3 (16 - 17 September) Grand Final (24 September)

ISC Games & Results

Tweed TV

Social Media

Tweed Heads Seagulls
Sam Meskell to reunite with brother Ryan who is chasing his dream in the American college football system in Hawaii… https://t.co/FG2sWLDt1T
Tweed Heads Seagulls
The Seagulls have unveiled a strategic plan which involves developments at Piggabeen, improved resources and more. https://t.co/jrZ1lROiUP
Tweed Heads Seagulls
Shock comeback in Hawaii? Who might be donning the boots one more time for the Gulls in the Ohana Cup On Oct 13.… https://t.co/VMyK4Gawvf
Tweed Heads Seagulls
New coach Ben Woolf talks about the challenge ahead as Gulls mentor in his first interview. https://t.co/BYCcM1u8iH https://t.co/NZd90oEzY2
Follow Tweed Heads Seagulls on Twitter

ISC Ladder

Team

Played

Pts

Redcliffe Dolphins

11

18

PNG Hunters

10

18

Sunshine Coast

11

17

Easts Tigers

11

15

Souths Logan

11

14

Townsville Blackhawks

11

13

Norths Devils

11

12

Wynnum Manly

10

10

Ipswich Jets

11

10

Northern Pride

11

8

Mackay Cutters

11

8

CQ Capras

11

7

Burleigh Bears

11

4

Tweed Heads Seagulls

11

2

Be Part of the Flock

Subscribe to our mailing list

* indicates required
Go to top